Welcome to ECBAY
High Speed Rotary Tablet Press GZPK3059
High Speed Rotary Tablet Press GZPK3059

Tablet Press 1. Output: 566,400tablet/h 2. Number of Station: 59 3. Max Table Dia.: 11mm

High Speed Rotary Tablet Press


GPZK 3000 Series are our new double-sided high speed rotary tablet presses with large color touch screen control system and separate electrical control panel.  

It could be used to produce round, double-sided engraved or irregular tablets in a wide variety of shapes.  Custom 2-4 punch heads tooling design available in accordance with customer’s special requirements.

This kind of machine can be used not only in pharmaceutical industry but also in herbal, chemical, food and other related industries.

Main Features:

High-Speed, Mass Production, Bi-Layer, Single-Layer, Double-Sided Tablet PressesPre-Compression and Main CompressionComputerized PLC Control SystemHigh-Speed, Precision Tablet Weight Control SystemAutomatic Single Tablet Rejection SystemExtra Large Mitsubishi Color Touch Screen PanelSeparate Electric Control PanelMechanically and Electrically Controlled Compression without hydraulics or pneumatics with SIEMENS and MITSUBISHI Electrical ComponentsTriple Chamber Force Feeder featuring easy loading and unloadingcGMP StandardIncludes Complete Set of Filling CamsTechnical Data:
Main Technical Specifications
ModelUnitGZPK3059 GZPK3055 GZPK3045 GZPK3037
Number of Station 59554537
Tool Type IPT19(EU19)BBSIPT19(EU19)BBIPT19(EU19)B


Max. Diameter of Tabletmm11131625
Max. Depth of Fillmm18181818
Max. Capacitytablet/h566,400528,000415,800341,880
Rotary Speedrpm80807777
Upper Punch Entrymm2-82-82-82-8
Max.Main CompressionkN100100100100
Power of Main MotorkW15151515
Floor Spacemm1100 x 1100

High Speed Rotary Tablet Press GZPK3059

Ads by Google

About Us | Contact Us | Help | Terms & Conditions
Hot Products: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 ECBAY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.