Welcome to ECBAY
Super quality Beta Arbutin 99% (CAS No.:497-76-7) for whitening
Super quality Beta Arbutin 99% (CAS No.:497-76-7) for whitening

Beta Arbutin 1) CSA NO.:497-76-7 2) Molecular formula:C12H16O7 3) Molecular weight:272.25 4) Assay:99.5%

 Beta Arbutin1) CSA NO.:497-76-7 2) Molecular formula:C12H16O7 3) Molecular weight:272.25 4) Assay:99.5%

Arbutin used in cosmetic industry:

Arbutin protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals, Arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation, Arbutin inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.

Arbutin is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.The encapsulation of Arbutin constitute a delivery system to potentialize the effect in time. It is a way to incorporate the hydrophilic Arbutin in lipophilic media. Arbutin give three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter .

Arbutin in medical use:

Back in the 18th century, Arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent. Arbutin was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis. These uses still until today where natural medicine uses only natural ingredients to treat any disease.

Also arbutin may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria, it is also used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin . More recently, Arbutin has been used to prevent pigmentation and to whiten the skin beautifully. In the meanwhile, arbutin can be used to whiten the skin, to prevent liver spots and freckles, to treat sunburn marks and to regulate melanogenesis.

Usage:

Place one part of arbutin in 2-3 parts of deionized water. Heat to 55-60 degree C while stirring, keep for 10 minutes until the solution is clear. Pour the resulting solution into cosmetic preparation before emulsification, mix thoroughly. Then add emulsifier and follow usual procedures.

 

Arbutin can whiten and lighten skin. It can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin. By combined arbutin with tyrosinase, decomposition and drainage of melanin are accelerated, splash and fleck can be got ride of and no side effects are caused. It is one of the safest and most efficient whitening materials that are popular at present. It is also the most competitive whitening activity in the 21st century. 

  CERTIFICATE OF ANALYSIS

 Should any businese opportunity arise, please feel free to contact with me.

(Ms.)Alyson LinXiamen Forever Green Source Biochem Tech. Co., Ltd.Tel: 0086-592-5815415         Fax: 0086-592-5185178/5185018ISO9001:2008

CHARACTERISTICS

A WHITE OR ALMOST WHITE,CRYSTALLINE POWDER

A WHITE CRYSTALLINE POWDER

IDENTIFICATION

A:IR SPECTRUM SHOULD BE AS PER REF.STANDARD

D: SHOULD GIVE REACTION OF CHLORIDES

IR SPECTRUM AS PER REF.STANDARD GIVE REACTION OF CHLORIDES

SPECIFIC OPTICAL ROTATION

40MG/ML WATER SOLUTION +135~+150°

+145°

PH

0.1G/ML WATER SOLUTION PH3.0~5.0

4.2

Water

BETWEEN3.0~6.0%

4.2%

SULPHATED ASH

≤0.5%

      0.05%

RELATED COMPOUNDS

7-EPICLINDAMYCIN ≤4.0% CLINDAMYCIN B ≤2.0%

OTHER INDIVIDUAL RELATED COMPOUND     ≤1.0%

TOTAL OF ALL RELATED COMPOUNDS    ≤6.0%

0.5%

0.3%

 

0.5%

 

Super quality Beta Arbutin 99% (CAS No.:497-76-7) for whitening

Related Products
Ads by Google


About Us | Contact Us | Help | Terms & Conditions
Hot Products: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 ECBAY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.