Welcome to ECBAY
FTTH fiber optic 1*N SC/APC PLC Splitter with high quality
FTTH fiber optic 1*N SC/APC PLC Splitter with high quality

FTTH fiber optic 1*N SC/APC PLC Splitter 1.Adapter or pigtail output 2.Various optical connector 3.manufacturer

   FTTH fiber optic 1*N SC/APC PLC splitter  with high quality 

Key Features

High uniformityEasy InstallationComply with GR-1221 , GR-1209 and TLCVarious coupling ratioSingle mode and multi mode availableLow PDL, low excess loss, low insertion lossEnvironmental stableStandard type, compact sizeVariety of connectors availableAdjustable 

Applications

   • Fiber to the point (FTTX)

    • Fiber to the home (FTTH)

    • Passive optical networks(PON)

    •  Local area networks (LAN)

   • Cable television (CATV)

   • Test equipment

2×N Specifications

Port Configuration                          ch       2X2     2X4       2X8      2X16     2X16L    2X32    2X64    2X128

Fiber Type                                                  SMF-28e, G652, G655, G657 (or Customized)

Operating Wavelength (nm)           nm                          1260~1650

Insertion Loss                                dB        ≤4.2    ≤7.8    ≤11.2            ≤14.8         ≤17.9    ≤21.5    ≤23.8

Uniformity Loss                              dB        ≤1.0    ≤1.4    ≤1.5              ≤2              ≤2.5      ≤3.0      ≤3.0

PDL                                               dB        ≤0.2    ≤0.2    ≤0.4              ≤0.4            ≤0.4       ≤0.5     ≤0.5

Return Loss                                   dB                           ≥55

Directivity                                       dB                           ≥55

Operating Temperature                 °C                       -40~+85

Storage Temperature                    °C                       -40~+85

                                                                         60X7x4   60X7x4   60x7x4   60x7x4   60x7x4

 

ParameterSpecification
Operating Wavelength(nm)1260~1650
Type1*21*41*81*161*321*642*22*42*82*162*322*64
Insertion Loss(dB)Typical3.66.810.013.016.019.54.07.010.513.516.520.5
(P/S)Max3.8/4.07.1/7.310.2/10.513.5/13.716.5/16.820.5/21.04.1/4.37.4/7.610.8/11.014.3/14.517.3/17.520.7/21.5
Uniformity(dB)Typical0.40.50.51.01.02.50.60.81.01.52.02.0
Max0.60.60.81.21.52.50.80.81.52.02.52.5
PDL(dB)Max.Typical0.10.10.10.20.20.20.10.10.10.20.20.2
Max0.150.150.250.30.30.30.20.20.30.40.40.4
Wavrelength department loss(dB)Typical0.10.10.10.10.20.20.10.10.10.10.20.2
Max0.20.20.30.50.50.50.20.20.30.50.50.5
Temperature department loss(dB)Typical0.30.30.30.40.40.40.30.30.30.40.40.4
Max0.50.50.50.50.50.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
Directivity(dB)Min55
Return Loss(dB)Min55(50)
Operating Temperature(°C)-40~+85
Storage Temperature(°C)-40~+85
Fiber Length1m or client requirments
Fiber TypeITU G652.D /G657.A
Connector Typeclient requirements

FTTH fiber optic 1*N SC/APC PLC Splitter with high quality

Ads by Google


About Us | Contact Us | Help | Terms & Conditions
Hot Products: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 ECBAY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.