Welcome to ECBAY
Finisar SFP 2.125Gb/s 1310nm 55km SFP FTLF1419P1BCL SFP transceiver
Finisar SFP 2.125Gb/s 1310nm 55km SFP FTLF1419P1BCL SFP transceiver

1.Finisar SFP transceiver 2.Brand New and 100%Genuine 3.Advantage price 4.100% real shooting 5.1Year warranty

Finisar SFP 2.125Gb/s 1310nm 55km SFP FTLF1419P1BCL SFP transceiver

2 Gigabit 40km RoHS Compliant Long-Wavelength SFP

Finisar's FTLF1419P1xCL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3, and 1x and 2x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI 13.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Key Features:

Up to 2.125Gb/s bi-directional data links Hot-pluggable SFP footprint Built-in digital diagnostic functions Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser transmitter Duplex LC connector RoHS compliant and Lead Free No Rate Select input required for Fibre Channel 1x/2x Operation Up to 55 km on 9/125μm SMF Metal enclosure, for lower EMI Single 3.3V power supply Low power dissipation <700mW typical Extended operating temperature range: -10°C to 70°CApplications: 1.25Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet Dual Rate 1.06 / 2.125 Gb/s Fibre ChannelSpecifications:Credit guarantee that all pictures in-kind shooting, please rest assured to buy. 

 

Product Packing

Original package or international import and export package.

Shipping and delivery

Items will be shipped within 5~7 business days after payment received via ups dhl fedex tnt or ems etc.We provide prompt delivery, and look forward your business in the future by our most quality product, professional service and attractive price.

 Payment Terms

We accept TT, PayPal, West union, Moneygram and Escrow of Alibaba payment terms.PayPal is the only online payment method we accept. Please make sure you have a valid/confirmed PayPal account prior purchasing. Please pay t to our PayPal account, All PayPal payments must be confirmed (shipping address should be confirmed when you paid).

Warranty

We provide one year warranty.If the product doesn't work, you can send it back to us for exchange. Buyers pay the shipping fees for sending back to us, and we will pay the shipping fees for sending back to buyers.

       The warranty is voided when damage is caused by:

Improper handling, neglect or failure to operate the product following the directions provided.An outside force beyond the control of PROSFP (eg. flood, fire).Any repair or opening of the product by the dealer or end-user.

Finisar SFP 2.125Gb/s 1310nm 55km SFP FTLF1419P1BCL SFP transceiver

Ads by Google


About Us | Contact Us | Help | Terms & Conditions
Hot Products: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 ECBAY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.