Welcome to ECBAY
Patchouli Oil
Patchouli Oil

Patchouli Oil: 1.thick and light yellow to dark brown in color 2.used in aromatherapy to treat skin complaints

Patchouli Oil:

1.thick and light yellow to dark brown in color, slightly harsh aroma

2.used in aromatherapy to treat skin complaints, have regenerative effect on skin tone and to help clear conditions such as eczema and acne

3.used for varicose veins and hemorrhoids

4.employed for headaches and fever

5.therapeutic properties: antidepressant, antiphlogistic, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, astringent, cicatrisant, cytophylactic, deodorant, diuretic, febrifuge, fungicide, insecticide, sedative and tonic 6.extensively used in perfumes, soaps and cosmetic products, widely used as a flavor ingredient in many food products

Patchouli Oil

Ads by Google


About Us | Contact Us | Help | Terms & Conditions
Hot Products: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 ECBAY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.