Welcome to ECBAY
angled ST-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord
angled ST-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord

duplex fiber optic 1.Low insertion&back reflection loss 2.Good exchangeability&durability 3.High temperature stability

Features:

1) Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);

3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);

4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional;

5) Single mode (9125) or multi mode (50125 or 62.5125) fiber available;

6) FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector

7) Simplex and duplex connector available;

8) Good exchange ability and good durability;

9) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;

10) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;

11) Customized specifications are welcomed.

 

Applications:

1) CATV, metro Test equipment

2) Telecommunication networks;

3) Local area networks (LAN);

4) Wide area networks (WAN);

5) Premise installations;

6) Data processing networks;

7) Video and military active device termination.

 

Parameter table:

fiber optic

Parameter & Specification 

 Mode 

 Single-mode ,Multi-mode 

 Type 

 FC,LC,SC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MPO,E2000 

 Polishing 

 APC,UPC,PC 

 Insertion Loss(dB) 

 ≤0.2 , ≤0.3 

 Return Loss(dB) 

 ≥50, ≥65 

 Exchangeability(dB) 

 ≤0.2 

 Repeatability(db/1000times)   

 ≤0.2 

 Operation Wave length(nm) 

 850,1310,1550 

 Operating Temperature(°C) 

-30 ~ +75 

 Storage Temperature (°C) 

-40 ~ +85 

 Cable OD(mm) 

 0.9 ,2.0 ,3.0 

 Cable Material 

 OFNR, LDZH & Polarization maintaining… 

Order guide:

Fiber cores;Singel Mode,multimode.

Cable diameter(mm):0.9 2.0 3.0

Fiber type:pc upc apc

Connector type:SC ,FC ,LC ,ST ,MTRJ ,DIN ,D4,MU 

 Fiber Optic Jumpers Features: 

1.Telcordia’s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard

2. Green Production, RoHS Standard

3.Excellent Polished and 100% tested.

4.High stability various environments

5.Customize order available

MORE PICTURES:

angled ST-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Ads by Google


About Us | Contact Us | Help | Terms & Conditions
Hot Products: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 ECBAY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.