Welcome to ECBAY
Toslink plug to Toslink plug cable
Toslink plug to Toslink plug cable

1.Competitive price 2.Support OEM; 3.Certificate with Rohs compliant 4.We are a professionally manufacturer

Fiber Optic Cable

------Toslink plug to Toslink plug cable

Φ6.0 Optical cable assembly type

Low Insertion Loss & High Return Loss Optional Connector & Cable Length  

 Fiber Optic Cable Feature: 

 Telcordia’s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard  Green Production, RoHS Standard  Excellent Polished and 100% tested.  High stability various environments Customize order available

Fiber Optic Cable Technical Standard:

Insertion Loss:  PC≤0.2dB, UPC≤0.2dB, APC≤0.3dB ; Typical0.1dB; Return Loss:  SM   PC≥50dB, UPC≥55dB, APC≥65dB;   MM  PC≥35dB, UPC≥35dB                                                    Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB Salt Spray : ≤0.2dB Repeatability : (1000 times)  ≤0.1dB Vibration: (550Hz  1.5mm) ≤0.1dB High Temperature : ( +85 sustain 100 hours) ≤0.2dB Low Temperature : (-40 sustain 100 hours) ≤0.2dB Temperature Circularly: (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)  ≤0.2dB Humidity : (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)   ≤0.2db Apex Offset: 0μm≤≤50μm Radius of Curvature: 7mm≤≤25mm Cable TypeSimplex, Duplex, Fan-Out; Connector Type: LC,SC,FC,ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ, D4,DIN, SMA, FDDI, ESCON etc. Fiber Mode: SM (single mode) G652D, G655, G657, MM (multimode); G651.1 (50/125, 62.5/125, 10Gb/s 50/125)

Toslink plug to Toslink plug cable

Ads by Google


About Us | Contact Us | Help | Terms & Conditions
Hot Products: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 ECBAY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.