1,cosmetic silicone oil 2,qualified quality 3,better price for larger order 4, SGS RoHS certification 5, good trust credit
methyl silicon oil (1.58%)
CAS No. : 63148-57-2
Main Technical Parameters
Value of hydrogen (%)
Refractive index (n25D)
Performance and Usage
1.cross-linking agent, can be used in making into methyl hydrogen silicone oil with
hydrogen content below 1.00%, and other kinds of polyether silicone oil;
2.softener of textile dyestuffs, used in skin fur and hairs, leather surface,etc;
3.anti-yellowing and anti-water of silicone rubber, silicone gel, and some paintings.
Under the catalyst action of metal salt, cross-linked film in low temperature,formed waterproof membrane on all kinds of materials surface.1.It is used widely as waterproof agent/anti-fouling agent for kinds of materials,such as silicone rubber, textile, ceramics, paper, leather, cement, marble,etc.2.It can keep air permeability and enhance the tearing strength, friction strength,soil resistance for textile, improve the handfeel of structure performance.3.It can be used as softener of textile dyestuffs and cross-linking agent for paper.
Packing and Delivery
Packing in 200L plastic drum(net weight 200kg/drum); IBC 1000L (net weight 1000kg.)
Stored in shady cool ventilate place, far away kindling, heat source, room inside temperature less than 30°C
Packing instruction is sealing.
Carriage as non-dangerous goods.
usa cosmetic silicone oil